ACADEMIC Performance

Passout Batch Stream wise First (As on June 2017 Exam)

Session Stream Name DGPA
2013-2017 ECE SNEHA BASAK 9.21 (Stood first in the college)
2013-2017 CE SATANIK GUHA 9.21 (Stood first in the college)
2013-2017 EE SOURABH KUMAR JAISWAL 9.13
2013-2017 ME RANIT KARMAKAR 9.08
2013-2017 CSE TANIA CHATTERJEE 8.67
2015-2017 MBA RUPRAJ SAHA 8.47
2013-2017 IT UPASANA CHOWDHURY 8.08

Yearwise First : (As on June 2017 Exam)

Batch Year Stream Name YGPA
2014 3rd CE ABHIRUP MONDAL 9.16
2014 3rd ME VIVEK BHATI 9.11
2014 3rd ECE JAYATI PAUL 8.94
2014 3rd IT PRITAM BASU 8.61
2014 3rd CSE SAYANTA DEY 8.58
2014 3rd EE UDAYAN BISWAS 8.57
Batch Year Stream Name YGPA
2015 2nd ECE KUNAL CHANDA 9.02
2015 2nd ME AISHIK DINDA 8.96
2015 2nd CE RIDDHIMAN BANERJEE 8.91
2015 2nd EE SUKRIT CHAKRABORTY 8.62
2015 2nd CSE ARNAB DATTA 8.58
Batch Year Stream Name YGPA
2016 1st CSE TANMAY MAITY 9.18
2016 1st ECE ARCHITA BHATTACHARJEE 9.18
2016 1st CE TENZIN JAMTSON 8.71
2016 1st ME SOUVIK MANDAL 8.66
2016 1st EE NEHA KUMARI SHAW 8.36
2016 1st MBA SUSMITA WADADAR 8.06

Sabita Devi Education Trust - Brainware Group of Institutions Year / Stream wise First

Batch Year Stream Name YGPA
2011-2015 Passout EE SAIKAT BHATTACHARJEE 9.14
2012 3rd EE AJOY PAUL 9.25
UPAMANYU DE 9.25
2013 2nd EE SOURABH KUMAR JAISWAL 8.93
2014 1st EE Kunal Ghosh 9
Batch Year Stream Name YGPA
2011-2015 Passout ECE DEBANJANA GHOSH 9
AVISHEK GANGULY 9
2012 3rd ECE AVANTIKA AGARWAL 9.49
2013 2nd ECE SNEHA BASAK 9.29
2014 1st ECE SAGATA BANERJEE 8.64
Batch Year Stream Name YGPA
2011-2015 Passout CSE BRITI GANGOPADHYAY 9.11
2012 3rd CSE ANKITA PAL 8.85
2013 2nd CSE TANIA CHATTERJEE 8.29
2014 1st CSE PAYEL DE 8.73
Batch Year Stream Name YGPA
2011-2015 Passout IT SANGAM PRASAD 8.52
2012 3rd IT MONALISHA MONDAL 9
2013 2nd IT MONA SAW 7.2
2014 1st IT GOVINDA SHAW 8.29
Batch Year Stream Name YGPA
2011-2015 Passout CE SUSMITA CHOUDHURY 8.97
2012 3rd CE UJJWAL KAR 9.22
2013 2nd CE SATANIK GUHA 9.33
2014 1st CE INDRANIL DAS 8.86
Batch Year Stream Name YGPA
2011-2015 Passout ME DEBAPRIYA ROY 8.9
2012 3rd ME SOURAV GUPTA 9.29
2013 2nd ME RANIT KARMAKAR 9.21
2014 1st ME ARGHYA SAHA 8.77
Batch Year Stream Name YGPA
2011-2015 Passout MCA HEMLATA GUHA 8.91
2012 2nd MCA TIYASHA JHA 9.21
2013 1st MCA SUMANA SARKAR 8.19
Batch Year Stream Name YGPA
2011-2015 Passout MBA NIVEDITA CHATTERJEE 7.88